Skip to Content
0

Macro in APO is blacking out in the Planning Book.. Why?

Nov 01, 2016 at 02:39 PM

64

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Folks,

We have a macro in APO SNP Planning Book 'Days Supply' This has been blacking out in the planning book display views.

Why is it blacking out and how do we make it work the normal way?

The Logic of this macro in the macro-work bench is as follows:

Day Supply (row) = COVER_CALC{Stock-on-hand(row) Total Demand(area) Workdays(auxiliary KFworkdays}

Any heads up on how to get rid of the blackening out would be very helpful.

Rgds.

NKB

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 01:22 PM
1

Hello,

Do you have any custom macro run on KF Day's Supply?

Check for attribute CELL_BG( 15 ) which makes background black.

Wojciech.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ada Lv
Nov 07, 2016 at 07:53 AM
0

Hi,
What do you mean by black out? What is the macro status in macro book (/sapapo/advm)?
Please provide screenshots if possible. Thank you.
Best Regards,
Ada

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2016 at 02:27 PM
0

Hi Ada,

Thanks for your reply. I was struggling with this issue last week and was trying to upload the pictures too. But sap.sdn didn't allow me to upload them then, giving some error. Here is the screenshot.

Thanks

NKB


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded