Skip to Content
0

List UIBB Schema - add Column - how?

Apr 09 at 01:14 PM

19

avatar image

Hello Experts!

I want to add a Column on the existing UIBB Schema i have
(SOLMAN_WORKCENTER - > TEST SUITE ANALYTICS - > Defect Analysis)

I tried to Enhance the Component Configuration.

So I thought i could simply add additional Columns of choice by entering the (+)Column wizard.

But the Column I need is not pre-included.
Question:

What is the correct way of adding extra columns to a UIBB Schema.

1.png (101.0 kB)
2.png (51.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Guenther
Apr 10 at 06:51 AM
1

Hello,

the available Columns are provided by the feeder class. If the column you want to add isn't provided by the feeder class you have to enhance the feeder class as well.

Best regards,

Christian

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Christian,

thank you very much for your Answer.

I have managed to find the Feeder class,

have copied it into a ZClass now (for enhancing it).
Question: Can you tell me where i can configure the application to use my enhanced Z Feeder Class now?

0
Christian Guenther
Apr 11 at 06:56 AM
1

Hello,

in the configuration of your List UIBB enhancement (your 1. screenshot) on the toolbar of the General Settings section, there you can find a button (resp. link) named "Feeder Class".

Best regards,

Christian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded