Skip to Content
0

MIRO posting blocked due to determining an output TAX account

Apr 09 at 08:50 AM

19

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I'm quite new to Invoice Verification, I got a error msg when MIRO against a PO :

by simulate the posting, it shows:

tax code P1 maintained in PO, I'm expecting only hitting Input tax account 154000, I don't understand why Output tax account 175000 hitting here, from where I can check the account determination setting for tax in MIRO?

miro.jpg (217.6 kB)
simulate.jpg (139.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tony Wang Apr 09 at 09:16 AM
0

I have found the root cause, output tax is accidentially activated in tax procedure in FTXP, after deactivate it, invoice can post correctly

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Apr 09 at 09:06 AM
0

Are you dealing with EU country? If yes, then read this KBA document 2475639 - Error FS215 in MIRO while FB60 works fine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded