Skip to Content
0

LTMC 500 Internal Server Error - S/4Hana Migration Cockpit Issue

Apr 10 at 05:20 PM

1.2k

avatar image

Hi,

I would like to test S/4Hana Migration Cockpit in my test system. It's a 1709 box.

When I try to run LTMC in browser, after autentication I can see this message:

Have you got any idea?

figure9.jpg (27.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Did you find any solution to above issue?

We are also facing same issue in our test S/4 HANA 1709 system.

Tried all suggestions posted on this thread, but didnt helped.

Pls. share solution if you find any.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

8 Answers

Best Answer
Ganimede Dignan May 21 at 12:36 PM
0

Hi,

I've solved. We need to enable also:

/sap/public/bc/icons

/sap/public/bc/icons_rtl

/sap/public/bc/webicons

/sap/public/bc/pictograms

/sap/public/bc/webdynpro

Bye.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bartosz Jarkowski Apr 10 at 08:23 PM
-1

Maybe this helps?

2536789 - 500 SAP Internal Server Error in LTMC

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

mhmm I'm already loged in in EN language, no success.

Thank you.

0
Ganimede Dignan Apr 10 at 09:10 PM
0

In SM21 I can see

No dump in ST22

Bye.


figure10.jpg (239.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganimede Dignan Apr 10 at 09:58 PM
0

Is there a guide to configure the system to run LMTC? ...my ICM should works fine, webgui runs... but LTMC.

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26 at 02:20 AM
0

Hope you had found the answer, I am having the same issue in every client except 000, from 000 I can open LTMC without any issue. I am unable to find the root cause for this. Any thought?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 01 at 02:35 PM
0

I started a trace in SICF and found the following mesage:

ab_HttpCleanUpExt: overwrite releaseWP H HTTP> [1] ab_HttpCleanUpExt: ICF service for Clickjacking Framing Protection is not active. H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE H (souWpId: 5, souAreaId : 1499, OTR souWpId: 0, OTR souAreaId 

Then I found the note:

2389051 - ICF service for Clickjacking Framing Protection is not active

Which says that service: /sap/public/bc/uics/ was not active, I just activated it and LTMC worked again.

Hope this helps you.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

not solved :-( I've got same error.

Thank you.

0
Ninad Vivekjee Ghalsasi May 03 at 11:01 AM
0

Did you find any solution to above issue?

We are also facing same issue in our test S/4 HANA 1709 system.

Tried all suggestions posted on this thread, but didnt helped.

Pls. share solution if you find any.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

have you tested in productive system? I've just check and in DEV and PRD all is fine... but in TST there are this problem. TST system is just copied from PRD.

Bye.

0
Ganimede Dignan May 03 at 03:52 PM
0

Hi,

in SICF trace we can see message as:

Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 N *** ERROR => Reentrance_Ticket: cannot create SAP logon ticket [sign.c 16049] Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T12_U5890_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T12_U5891_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T12_U5892_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 N *** ERROR => Reentrance_Ticket: cannot create SAP logon ticket [sign.c 16049] Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T15_U5982_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T15_U5983_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T15_U5984_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0) User trace of the next session for user ADMIN , session 1 , step 1 H (releaseWP: 1, termination: 10, termination text: ERROR_MESSAGE_STATE Step of user ADMIN , session 1 , step 2 M SessionHandler::handleRequest: delete T15_U5985_M0 (thRc = ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR) M ThGetDbAction: thRc is ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, return TH_DB_ROLLBACK M ThCheckMemoryState (return_after_error=1, afterDump=0)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded