Skip to Content
0

How to do Mass Deletion of Activity Tasks in C4C?

Apr 09 at 11:51 AM

69

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We want to do mass deletion of Activity Tasks, what is the option available in C4C to do this.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

Murugesan.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Apr 09 at 12:43 PM
0

Use Data Work bench , Export view on the business object Task and then select the data you want to delete .
Export the file and download it from the Monitor facet once ready.

Add column "ToBeDeleted" at the end of extracted template with value "TRUE".
Now go to data Work bench and navigate to Update facet.
Select the Object , Upload the template and Click on update.

This should help in mass deletion.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MURUGESAN DEVARAJAN May 15 at 09:38 AM
0

Hi Prasanth,

Thanks for your reply. Yes it is working fine now.

Regards,

Murugesan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded