Skip to Content
0

How to add a step to a Standard Move-in Guided Activity?

Apr 09 at 10:09 AM

51

avatar image

Hi,

My requirement is to add a step in between step 1 and step 2 in the following Standard move-in Guided Activity as highlighted. How can I achieve it?

Any help is appreciated.

movein.png (23.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dedeepya Reddy
May 09 at 09:38 AM
0

Hi

Have you checked using 'Extensibility Explorer' on Component "COD_UTILITIES_MOVE_IN_GAF.GAF"

Anchor :

And use Operation :


b77bj.png (7.5 kB)
0i8lz.png (7.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anant Acharya
Apr 09 at 11:22 AM
0

Dear Rashmita,

I am not sure through KUT, but you can achieve it through PDI.

Please refer step by step procedure under the topic "Model a Guided Activity Floorplan "

Page no - 609 ( section 9.3.2.6) - Model a Guided Activity Floorplan

Regards

Anant

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Anant. It's page no 596.

I am working on it. Let's see if I can achieve my requirement.

0

Hi Anant,

I have tried what you suggested but the TabStrip is disabled for the standard move-in GAF.

It is useful for a custom GAF not for a standard one.

So, can you please tell how to add a step in a standard GAF ?

can anyone please help on this?

BR,

Rasmita Patra

0