Skip to Content
-1

HOW TO INSTALL SAP ACTIVATE

Apr 09 at 06:30 AM

31

avatar image

Hi Jan,

We have a requirement to upgrade from ERP to S/4 HANA OP. Would like to prepare a demo using Guided configuration tools for our prospective S/4 HANA. Can you please provide any guided procedure or any reference documents to install SAP Activate. I tried looking around in help.sap.com, but didn't find one.

Regards,

Satish.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Renaud VAN DEN DAELE
Apr 10 at 08:18 AM
0

Hello Satish,

- SAP Activate is framework with several pillars.

- Best practices

- Tools for guide configuration

- Methodology

You can access the methodology via the SAP Roadmap viewer

You can install Best practices on SAP Solution Manager 7.2 , OR access them online here

Tools will depend on the deployment option (SAP S/4HANA Cloud or SAP S/4HANA )

There is a very large SAP Activate methodology in SAP JAM, you will find it easily.

Best regards

Renaud

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Now I understood. Thank you ,Renaud !

0
arnab sarkar Apr 09 at 09:45 AM
0

Hi Satish,

Please check the below link for your help -

https://events.sap.com/teched/en/session/28853

Regards,

Arnab

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Arnab,

I don't see the required content for installing the SAP activate. Please provide the link or doc.

0