Skip to Content
0

SC and LC are set to MYR but we have differences in amount

Apr 08 at 02:37 PM

26

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

With reference to above-mentioned subject, what is the possible reason causing the SC amount is different from it's LC amount? The amount became double after the Retirement document being posted.

My client is running SAP B1 9.0.

Thank you & Best Regards

Liem

sc-lc.png (171.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abdul Mannan Apr 09 at 12:44 PM
0

Hi,

this is because in the particular asset there are some transactions which are not correctly translated from LC to SC you need to check journal eateries of this asset. One way is you cancel them and re post them other way is ignore it as system is correcting in this entry.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Apr 09 at 05:05 AM
0

Hi,

Was there a change in the Depreciation Type for the affected Fixed Asset?

What result do you get if you create a similar FA with similar dates of the transactions as per the Asset Transaction Report?

Did you get the same result in the Version 9.3.

Kind regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded