Skip to Content
0

How to maintain CR no. And their Validity In Vendor master.

Apr 06 at 05:37 PM

37

avatar image

Kindly help me to find the solution.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 06 at 06:21 PM
0

What do you understand under CR and its validity?

In any case there are no spare fields and to add fields of your desire you either do this modification free with classification or you use the modification hammer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad Arshad Equbal Apr 06 at 08:37 PM
0

yes, there are no spare field in same screen.

But, Is there any way to maintain there validity without adding new field in same screen.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1

Thanks for sharing such a nice document. Appreciated. ��

0