Skip to Content
0

How to configure Create Sales Order fiori app in Launchpad for S/4 HANA 1709

Apr 09 at 10:29 AM

90

avatar image
Former Member
Hi,
I configured create sales order app in fiori launchpad.But when i click create sales order app it is opening in new tab and it is throwing forbidden error.In response i got Service cannot be reached.Please check my service url 
its/webgui;~sysid=S4S;~service=3200?%7etransaction=VA01&%7enosplash=1&sap-client=100&sap-language=EN&sap-ui-tech-hint=GUI&sap-ie=edge&sap-theme=sap_belize_plus&sap-shell=FLP1.48.10
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 11:10 AM
0

Hi,

Issue is resolved.Create Sales order app is hitting web gui transaction code.Web gui service is not activated.I activated that service.Now all the apps are working properly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 03:41 PM
0

Can you copy paste the browser console tab by hitting F12 Developer tools?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 03:44 PM
0

Definitely it should be some service which is not activated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 09:24 AM
0

HI,

Please check below screen shot.

123.jpg234.jpg


123.jpg (76.5 kB)
234.jpg (35.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded