Skip to Content
0

Predefined Card layout on Fiori Overview Page

Apr 09 at 08:22 AM

33

avatar image

Hello,

I would like to know if there is a way to set a predefined order for the cards on Fiori Overview page, so that each time you open the page the cards are shown in the order I want.

Does anybody know how to achieve this output?

Thank you so much!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Apr 10 at 09:23 AM
0

Hi Pierfrancesco, by default it shows in the order defined.

The user can drag and drop the cards into their preferred order.

If it's not preserving the order between sessions, try saving it as a variant

Rgds

Jocelyn

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the answer!

0
Jun Wu Apr 09 at 01:55 PM
0

it isn't showing in the order in which they are defined?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello, thanks for your answer.

  1. Is the order of the cards defined in the manifest.json file? If so, it doesn't correspond to the cards order in the output.
  2. Also, the cards are by default movable by the single user. Is it possible to freeze them in the output so that they stick into the place I decide them to be?

Thank you.

0