Skip to Content
0

How to create this table sap ui5

Nov 01, 2016 at 12:03 PM

102

avatar image
Former Member

table.pngtable.png

hi Experts,

I am facing a problem how to bulid sub column in this table I dont no pls help me experts.

pls find below attachment.

regards,

mutyam.

table.png (9.5 kB)
table.png (9.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2016 at 10:40 AM
0

Hi Experts,

finally I got the answer Iam using the multi labels control in view side and just define the controller side this line .

oView.byId("oTable").setHeaderSpan([2,1]);

regards,

mutyam.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2016 at 04:58 AM
0

pls help me anyone.....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded