Skip to Content
0

Cannot upgrade to 9.3 from 9.2 PL10 hotfix1

Apr 07 at 05:22 AM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I tried to upgrade 9.2 PL10 hotfix1 with 9.3 PL03 but a message say that it is not possible the upgrade with this version. Do you have any suggestion? Thanks.

Marco

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Apr 08 at 11:40 AM
1

Hi Marco Zer,

That is right. Refer to the SAP Note 2586673 which is the Overview Note for SAP Business One Version 9.3 PL03.

You can upgrade to SAP Business One 9.3 PL03 from the following versions:

  • SAP Business One 9.3 PL02
  • SAP Business One 9.2 PL10 and lower
  • SAP Business One 9.1 PL13 and lower
  • SAP Business One 9.0 PL17 and lower
  • SAP Business One 8.82 PL20 and lower
  • SAP Business One 8.81 PL11 and lower
  • SAP Business One 8.8 PL21 and lower

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 10:46 PM
0

Hi Ankit,

Thank you very much for you help. I’ll wait next release.

Best Regards.

Marco

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 04:01 AM
0

Hi Ankit,

Many thanks for your answer. Is there any solution to upgrade at 9.3 now or have I to wait next update of 9.3. pl04 or 9.2. PL11?

Kind Regards.

Marco

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Marco Zer,

Currently, it is not possible to support the 9.2 PL10 HF upgrade earlier than 9.3 PL04 release.

Keep looking for SAP Note 2267770 for Patch Delivery Schedule for Components Related to SAP Business One.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

1