Skip to Content
0

FPCOPARA event 705

Apr 06 at 10:15 PM

64

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am trying to use FQEVENT 705 while printing dunning letters.Correspondence type 003.

But only event 704 is triggered not 705.

I can not find any documentation regarding this.Can any one please throw some light on this?

Thanks in Advance.

Cheers,

Anjana Rao

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Amlan Banerjee
Apr 08 at 09:11 PM
0

Hi Anjana,

Apart from FM, ISU_DUNNING_PR_CORR_CONT_0350, there is another FM, ISU_DUNNING_ACT_PRINT_0350, that is also being used to Print dunning letter and it also triggers EVENT 704.

Check which one is getting used in your SAP system.

Thanks,

Amlan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Amlan for your response. In our SAP system ISU_DUNNING_PR_CORR_CONT_0350 is called.

can i know where can i see events called if the FM used is this.

Thanks,

Anjana Rao

0

It's either of the two-either ISU_DUNNING_PR_CORR_CONT_0350 or ISU_DUNNING_ACT_PRINT_0350 will get triggerred.

This FMs are assigned to the Dunning activity type in SPRO config for Dunning

Thanks,

Amlan

1
Ivor Martin Apr 08 at 12:29 PM
0

Hi Anjana,

In you Dunning Activity configuration for the generation of correspondence, as you triggering function module ISU_DUNNING_PR_CORR_CONT_0350? This function module should populate Correspondence Type 0003.

Also, ensure that your Dunning Application form is allocated to the Correspondence Type "0003" in the Correspondence configuration "Define Application Forms for Correspondence".

I hope this helps,

Regards,

Ivor Martin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ivor for your response. In our SAP system ISU_DUNNING_PR_CORR_CONT_0350 is called.

can i know where can i see events called if the FM used is this.


Thanks,

Anjana Rao

0
Ivor Martin Apr 09 at 12:01 PM
0

Hi,

Events 310 and 320 might also be triggered during Dunning correspondence creation.

Regards,

ivor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivor Martin Apr 09 at 12:01 PM
0

Hi,

Events 310 and 320 might also be triggered during Dunning correspondence creation.

Regards,

ivor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded