Skip to Content
0

/SCWM/MAT1 Invalid planning version

Apr 06 at 04:11 PM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all ;

I get error message when i try to change product in EWM 1709. If you have any idea, waiting your responds.

BR

1.png (25.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Kaas
Apr 10 at 03:48 PM
0

Hi Yasin,

maybe also check in /SAPAPO/MVM if planning version 000 exists and is assigned to model 000

BR Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 11:40 AM
0

Hi Yasin,

Check if you have maintained correct planning version for the location in /SAPAPO/LOC3. In most cases the active version is 000. Check if you have assigned a proper active version.

Regards,

Aswath.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Kaas
Apr 12 at 12:55 PM
0

Hi Yasin,

try running report /SAPAPO/VERSION_CREATE_NO_APO, this will create the planning version in case you have no APO.

Best regards

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded