Skip to Content
0

i have a query in smartform

Apr 08 at 05:42 AM

40

avatar image

when ever i create a text in a main window it showing a error i'e object 13 does not exit.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
sainath korada Apr 10 at 09:22 AM
0

I am already checked with basis team it is a SAP log on pad problem.and thank for your suggestion and support

Thanks & Regards

sainath.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
BALACHANDRAN DURAI Apr 08 at 06:05 AM
0

Hi Sainath,

Kindly check with your basis team to update the Text Editor patch

I have done with this patch: SAPSLTESP00_0-70001053

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sainath korada Apr 09 at 05:47 PM
0

Thank you for your suggisstion. But actually the issue is SAP log on pad is not authorization.That's why it is showing error.

Thank & Regards.

Sainath.K

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded