Skip to Content
0

How to display backend role - user and role -tcode related table on GRC

Apr 06 at 11:31 AM

40

avatar image

Hi,

I want to get Role - assinged User and Role - Tcodes on related Role tables on GRC for backend systems. How can i get that?

Kind Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vandana Maini
Apr 07 at 08:53 AM
0

Hello Musa,

We have below mentioned tables in GRC where Role data is stored:

1. GRACROLE: Role details: Fetch the Role ID from here
2. GRACUSERROLE: User Role Assignment Table: User Role ID to check the User assignment to the role
3. GRACROLEACT: Role Action Table: User Role ID to check the Tcodes in the role.

I hope this helps.

Regards,
Vandana

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Musa Aktas Apr 10 at 01:30 PM
0

Tables and values:

GRACRLCONN:
ROLE_ID & ROLE_NAME

GRACROLE: ROLEID & ROLE_NAME

GRACUSERROLE: ROLE_ID & USER_ID

GRACROLEACT: ROLEID & ACTION

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded