Skip to Content
0

Auto provisioning at end of the path or request

Apr 05 at 03:06 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Experts ,

I am working on this weird requirement in GRC 10.1 from client

In access request management we are maintaining the provisioning settings as " Auto provisioning at the end of the request ", So If user is requesting 5 roles in GRC - and only 3 role owners approve the request and 2 reject then full request should be rejected and no provisioning should take place even on the 3 roles that are approved. Is there a way to achieve this ?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sri s Apr 11 at 08:50 PM
0

Hi,

In MSMP->Maintain Paths->Maintain Stages ->Display Task Settings did you try the options for "Rejection Level".

Thank you,

Sri

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Sri

0
Alessandro Banzer
Apr 13 at 12:08 PM
0

Hi Jack,

as Sri indicated, maintain the Approval Level as "Role" and Rejection Level as "Request".

Regards, Alessandro

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Alessandro that worked for me

0