Skip to Content
0

For Inbound delivery (EL) Output type I want plant/delivery type as In Key combination

Apr 05 at 11:45 AM

49

avatar image

Dear All,

In VV21 , we are having only one key combination for our output type as Shipping point.

Now my requirement is that we want Key combination as -plant/delivery type.

Can we add it in present access sequence?

OR need to create all new configuration , if yes what are the setps.

Can you please guide me.

BR/

Mahesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 05 at 04:26 PM
0

In the definition of the output type you define which access sequence is used.

If you don't want to change that then you have to add the new access to the existing access sequence.

If you want have it separately, one sequence which only has the access for shipping point and a second sequence which has both accesses (shipping point only and plant/delivery type) then create a new access sequence. And create different output types too to make use of the different access sequences.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mahesh amale Apr 06 at 02:04 PM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Thanks.

I will create separate access sequence which will have Plant and Del type.

But to create Condition Table :- What table should i take to copy so that I will create my new table in which will have Delivery type and Plant.

BR/

Mahesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

create it from scratch without copying.

1
mahesh amale Apr 10 at 09:33 AM
0

Hi Jurgen.

Agree with you. but when I am trying practical config. facing issue as

In SPRO-LE-Shipping-Basic shiping function-output control-output determination-maintain OP determination for inbound delivery-DEfine condition table for inbound delivery

Here option is - Create condition table and change condition table.

1) if i will create condition table how i should start

2)if i would copy condition table ,from which i should copy will have below key combination

my requirement is that in condition record i should get key combination as plant/delivery type or Plant/vendor/delivery type combination.

This is my confusion.

BR/

Mahesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

condition tables are always created in the same way, no matter whether they are for pricing or output messages or something else.

Please see this blog with screenshots: https://blogs.sap.com/2013/11/27/pricing-procedure-details-and-steps-in-sap-mm/

0