Skip to Content
0

How to Add details objects under dimension in Webi report Left panel

Apr 05 at 11:15 AM

31

avatar image
Former Member

In Screenshot we have Billing_code from Query1 and all details under it from same query1

I am not able to implement this in new data provider in different report.

Note-- behind this query we have excel and for new development i am using same excel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Apr 05 at 12:55 PM
0

Hi,

when importin an excel data sheet you can set wether it is a dimension, detail or measure


8bjt2.png (18.9 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks :)

i also used the same thing

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 05 at 11:17 AM
0

Screen shot attached for reference


case.png (14.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded