Skip to Content
0

WebIntelligence Query Panel - How to hide permanently the Data Preview Panel?

Nov 01, 2016 at 10:32 AM

62

avatar image

Hi,

Is there a possibility to permanently disable the Data Preview Panel?
Each time the Query Panel is started, the Data Preview Panel is visible. The user must then each time hide it. Is there any global property zu hide this Data Preview permanently?

Thanks,

Zaki

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Nov 01, 2016 at 10:42 AM
0

This is is not possible now.

SAP Idea is already placed for this and same is under review status.

https://ideas.sap.com/SAPBusinessObjectsWebIntelligence/D12766

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kuldeep Ghosh Nov 01, 2016 at 10:44 AM
0

I don't think there is a global way of doing this. I know it's a big pain for the developers. There is a suggestion submitted for the same to SAP, I would suggest vote for it:

Hide the Data Preview Panel by default when creating/editing a query

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zakaria Aloumami Nov 01, 2016 at 04:47 PM
0

Thanks for the reply and the link.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded