Skip to Content
0

Suser ID is free or chargeable

Apr 06 at 09:32 AM

42

avatar image

Hai,

I wanted to confirm that whether S-User ID is chargeable or free. If it is free or chargeable please share the SAP note with this information.

Thanks in advance..

Best Regards,

Pankaj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chusa De Castro
Apr 10 at 02:50 PM
0

Hi, Pankaj:

There is no KBA or SAP Note explaining the concept of the S User (if chargeable or not). Thanks for your suggestion on that.

For new customers SAP assigns the first S-user ID. You can get some general information at the Support Portal: https://support.sap.com/en/my-support/users.html

Last but not least, SAP Customer Interaction Center (CIC) provides a central point of contact for non-technical queries such as SAP ONE Support Launchpad, User Management and Incident Management. You can find all details at https://support.sap.com/en/contact-us.html

Hope this helps.

Kind regards

Chusa

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Chusa,

Thanks for your Answer. It will be more helpful with KBA or SAP Note. Because First time S User is provided by SAP itself to SAP customers, Partner but further if SAP Customer/Partners are generating more S User IDs then they can generate if it is free as per the requirement.

Best Regards,

Pankaj

1
Imtiaz Karedia Apr 06 at 04:54 PM
0

S User ID has no charge, but to get it you either have to be a SAP Customer, Partner or taken training. Anything of this is not free.

Also I see second question from you where you asked to share a Note. Why don't you search note yourself?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Imtiaz,

Thanks for your suggestion. I will try the same.

Best Regards,

Pankaj

0