Skip to Content
0

Delivery document - Output status is yellow but don't save

Apr 05 at 02:37 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have a question here about delivery document output, would you please give some suggestion here.

I have a delivery where I made the Post Goods Issue automatically (by a process), the question is:

use vl03n to open a delivery document -> click menu "Extras-delivery output-header" , the status light is yellow, the flag saved is not checked (fig1) and if I use program RSNAST00 to process the messate it do nothing.

fig1.png

If I open delivery in modify (vl02n) and save, the message is in yellow but flag save is checked and program RSNAST00 process it correctly (fig2):

fig2.png

How can i configure to make it as yellow but 'saved', so that it can be processed by RSNAST00?

Thank you very much for your input.

Thanks

fig1.png (18.5 kB)
fig2.png (16.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 06 at 11:03 AM
1

See OSS note 2320387 - Delivery output is not determined automatically

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 08 at 06:03 AM
0

This program should be able to process the output type in the delivery. Check the selection screen parameters.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded