Skip to Content
0

PROMPT UJD_TEST_PACKAGE

Apr 04 at 05:13 PM

70

avatar image

Hello,


I´m also using the UJD_TEST_PACKAGE, but I´m getting an error related to the "Answer Prompt" I think.


The info:


IF Synchronous: Y

If answerprompt value is a file service path: N

User ID: PRDEL02

Package ID: Carga Realidad

Environment: CONTROL

Model ID: GP

Team ID: <blank>

Package Group ID: Carga Realidad

Answer Prompt:
%InforProvide%#ZDT_GP##%SELECTION%#<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-16"?><Selections xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd=" http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> Type="Selection"> ZTIEMPO 1 2018.FEB 0CURRENCY ZCECO ZCENTACT ZCTABPC ZCUENTSAP ZDIVISIO ZENTITYY ZPRODUCTO ZSOCIEDA ZSOCIEGL ZTIEMPO ZTIPOGYI

Schedule Info (XML): <SCHEDULING><IMMEDIATE>Y</IMMEDIATE><STATE>0<

Raise message when package failed or canceled: N


Can anyone help me with this issue?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Apr 05 at 11:13 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Actually the format is like:

InforProvide = /PKG/FP_C01
SELECTION = <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-16"?><Selections xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"><Selection Type="Selection"><Attribute><ID>0CALDAY</ID><Operator>3</Operator><LowValue>20170801</LowValue><HighValue>20990101</HighValue></Attribute></Selection><Selection Type="FieldList"><FieldID>/PKG/FP_ACCT</FieldID><FieldID>/PKG/FP_CCN</FieldID><FieldID>/PKG/FP_COOR</FieldID><FieldID>/PKG/FP_PCN</FieldID><FieldID>/PKG/FP_TDP</FieldID><FieldID>0BAL_FLAG</FieldID><FieldID>0CALDAY</FieldID><FieldID>0CALMONTH</FieldID><FieldID>0CHNGID</FieldID><FieldID>0CHRT_ACCTS</FieldID><FieldID>0COMP_CODE</FieldID><FieldID>0CO_AREA</FieldID><FieldID>0CURTYPE</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER3</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCVARNT</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCYEAR</FieldID><FieldID>0FUNC_AREA</FieldID><FieldID>0RECORDTP</FieldID><FieldID>0REQUID</FieldID><FieldID>0SOURSYSTEM</FieldID><FieldID>0VERSION</FieldID></Selection></Selections>

Wrong format is result of paste

0
Vadim Kalinin Apr 04 at 05:38 PM
0

Please post the log of normal DM package run for the required selection!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Vadim

- When I lounch it in BPC I get this package log:

/CPMB/MODIFY completed in 0 seconds

/CPMB/INFOPROVIDER_CONVERT completed in 4 seconds

/CPMB/LOAD_IP completed in 0 seconds

/CPMB/CLEAR completed in 0 seconds

[Selection]

--------------------------------------------------------------

InforProvide = ZDT_GP

SELECTION = http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd=" http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> Type="Selection"> ZTIEMPO 1 2018.FEB 0CURRENCY ZCECO ZCENTACT ZCTABPC ZCUENTSAP ZDIVISIO ZENTITYY ZPRODUCTO ZSOCIEDA ZSOCIEGL ZTIEMPO ZTIPOGYI

[Message]

--------------------------------------------------------------

Task name CONVERT:

No 1 Round:

Reject count: 0

Record count: 432

Skip count: 0

Accept count: 432

Task name LOAD INFOPROVIDER:

Aggregate count: 80

Submit count: 352

Reject count: 0

model: GP. Package status: SUCCESS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

- When I launch it using the UJD_TEST_PACKAGE program:

/CPMB/MODIFY completed in 0 seconds

/CPMB/INFOPROVIDER_CONVERT completed in 0 seconds

/CPMB/CLEAR completed in 0 seconds

[Selection]

--------------------------------------------------------------

InforProvide#ZDT_GP##SELECTION# http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd=" http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> Type="Selection"> ZTIEMPO 1 2018.FEB 0CURRENCY ZCECO ZCENTACT ZCTABPC ZCUENTSAP ZDIVISIO ZENTITYY ZPRODUCTO ZSOCIEDA ZSOCIEGL ZTIEMPO ZTIPOGYI

[Message]

--------------------------------------------------------------

Task name CONVERT:

No 1 Round:

An exception with the type CX_ST_MATCH_ELEMENT was raised, but was not handled locally or declared in a RAISING clause.

System expected element 'Selections'

model: GP. Package status: ERROR

I´m not getting the prompt right I think.

Thank you,

Regards

0