Skip to Content
-1

Certificate error when running webdynpro

Apr 04 at 04:45 PM

49

avatar image

I started working for a new client and cannot run any webdynpros on their system.

I am not sure if the error is related to certificates, or my userid parameters in SU3.

All help is greatly appreciated! Herewith the error:

error.png (8.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Imtiaz Karedia Apr 04 at 05:05 PM
0

Check if Service is active in transaction SICF.

Also check if there is any dump in ST22.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Imtiaz,

Thank you for your quick answer. :)

In ST22 there are no dumps. SICF worked!

I cannot thank you enough you have saved my day. :)

0
Maria Erdey-Gruz
Apr 10 at 02:16 PM
1

You can find the error in transaction ST11, Workprocess trace 4, and you also see the time from the error. It maybe worth making a Level 3 ICM trace to get more error information: How to create a Level 3 ICM Trace.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded