Skip to Content
0

PS Error during MIRO

Apr 04 at 01:21 PM

22

avatar image

User can’t proccess invoice of PO XXXXXXXX, the following error message appear. Please check and fix it ‘’ Object WBS XXXXXXXX has system status AALK (Account assignment locked)’’.

How to change the status to post again?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Paulo Vitoriano Apr 04 at 01:28 PM
0

In the WBS edit transaction like CJ02 (for example) you can remove AALK status - choose Status -> Unlock -> Account Assignment (and Save).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sunil Yadav Apr 09 at 10:24 AM
0

Hi Ritesh,

as per Paulo you can proceed to unlock this.

thanks

Sunil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded