Skip to Content
0

SAP WEB IDE Full Stack Build Error

Apr 04 at 07:46 AM

324

avatar image

Getting Errors while building an App in WEB IDE Full Stack which was working fine till yesterday.

Error 1

(DIBuild) npm ERR! path /mnt/npm_cache/_locks
npm ERR! code ENOSPC
npm ERR! errno -28
npm ERR! syscall mkdir
npm ERR! nospc ENOSPC: no space left on device, mkdir '/mnt/npm_cache/_locks'
npm ERR! nospc There appears to be insufficient space on your system to finish.
npm ERR! nospc Clear up some disk space and try again.
[INFO] Build finished in 10 seconds

Error 2

DIBuild) grunt-cli: The grunt command line interface (v1.2.0)
Fatal error: Unable to find local grunt.
If you're seeing this message, grunt hasn't been installed locally to
your project. For more information about installing and configuring grunt.

I tried re-cloning the GIT Repository and adding an addition line in package.json file but still the build is failing.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Eliran Azuri
Apr 04 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi Vaibhav,

We have deployed a fix and the build should passed successfully.

Please try to build again.

Eliran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Eliran,

Its working now.

Thanks,

Vaibhav

1
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 07:39 AM
1

Hi Vaibhav, hi Eliran,
as of today (April 9th, 2018) I am also getting errors when deploying or just building an app. The console tell me a lot of warnings like

09:30:23 (DIBuild) npm WARN tar ENOENT: no such file or directory, open '/tmp/webide.2uP.build/proj/node_modules/.staging/coffee-script-ddb64d41/CNAME'
npm WARN tar ENOENT: no such file or directory, open '/tmp/webide.2uP.build/proj/node_modules/.staging/less-5d0fd608/dist/less-1.2.2.js'
npm WARN tar ENOENT: no such file or directory, open '/tmp/webide.2uP.build/proj/node_modules/.staging/ajv-9a70a6d3/dist/ajv.min.js.map'
.... npm ERR! code EINTEGRITY npm ERR! Verification failed while extracting semver@5.5.0: npm ERR! sha512-4SJ3dm0WAwWy/NVeioZh5AntkdJoWKxHxcmyP622fOkgHa4z3R0TdBJICINyaSDE6uNwVc8gZr+ZinwZAH4xIA== integrity checksum failed when using sha512: wanted sha512-4SJ3dm0WAwWy/NVeioZh5AntkdJoWKxHxcmyP622fOkgHa4z3R0TdBJICINyaSDE6uNwVc8gZr+ZinwZAH4xIA== but got sha512-5ryTWgdE3pYMxPnnKdZzPmQsypYWN2HkCTv7+pVOjognZcZavw5N9IFtsL/2crFrn9RZ8rLsuwDgrBD4Z753tg==. (2315 bytes) 09:30:36 (DIBuild)npm ERR! A complete log of this run can be found in:npm ERR! /mnt/npm_cache/_logs/xxx-debug.log

As a work around for me I changed the SAPUI5 version of the project from 1.52.4 to 1.44.34 although your Gateway is 1.52.4. Decreasing the UI5 version of the project let me build and deploy my app eventually.

Regards,
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eliran Azuri
Apr 04 at 08:04 AM
0

Hi Vaibhav,

Are you working on Trial account?

Eliran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No, it is not a trial account.

0
sergio congia Apr 09 at 12:52 PM
0

Hi. We are having the same issue with full stack.

Please can this be resolved... we need UI5 version 1.52 for component reuse.

Note: Tried deploying with non-full stack webide but this prevents components from loading when it is consumed in reuse mode.

Sergio

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sergio,

Which best-practice version are you using in your project.json?

There is a common connectivity issues with 1.3.33. If you're using this version, please update it to 1.3.50.

Eliran

0