Skip to Content
0

How to run sapinst in comandline installation option?

Apr 03 at 04:13 PM

26

avatar image

Is posible to install sap system from command line without using using sapinstgui or this other option:

Open your browser and paste the following URL address to access the GUI https://hostname1:4237/sapinst/docs/index.html Logon users: [root]

I fill could be more faster when we have experience installing and we need faster options, similar to install HANA using hdblcm utility when use the automatic installation option.

Regards.

Alex

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Lichtenau
Apr 04 at 06:12 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Guillermo Alejandro Romero Fernández Apr 11 at 06:37 PM
0

Thank you, just I needed,

regards.

Alex.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded