Skip to Content
0

F-48 Check Number

Apr 06 at 06:08 AM

39

avatar image

Dear SAP Gurus,

Is that possible to receive the vendor down payment by check in f- 48.

If so any configuration steps needed

My requirement is need to capture vendor down payment by check and see the print out in a "z" developed program.

Regards,

RG

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Narasimhulu Konnipati
Apr 06 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi Rajagopalan,

You can achieve this in two ways.

1. Create a Down Payment request and make the payment through F110 using Check Payment method.

2. Post Down Payment using F-48 and assign the Check Number manually using FCH5.

Thanks,

NSK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajagopalan S Apr 11 at 05:49 AM
0

Dear NSK,

Thanks a lot I tried in both the ways and it worked very well.

Best Regards,

RG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded