Skip to Content
0

B1 alerts with queries not working

Apr 05 at 09:00 AM

38

avatar image

Dear All,

Alerts based on query (SBO 9.2, PL 0.8 on HANA) not working. Query returns result in generator. I am able to receive Today's Activities Alert, and zero Query Based Alerts, it is just not triggered.

Please kindly advice,

Best regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Apr 09 at 02:16 PM
0

Hi,

Check alert service is running under job configuration. Refer attached image for reference,

alert.png

Regards,

Nagarajan


alert.png (18.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Nagarajan,

The problem is solved. We started alert service and I received my notifications.
Thank you very much for help and advice!

Best regards,
Olena

0
Olena Pryakhina Apr 16 at 09:48 AM
0

Hi Nagarajan,

Thank you for your answer.

Yes, alert service is stopped, but when pressing button "start" it notifies "Database Server is not configured".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded