Skip to Content
0

How to read/get Message ID in sap hci?

Apr 05 at 06:07 AM

162

avatar image

Hi Experts,

How to read the Message Id in SAP HCI? Is there any standard functionality for that? or else if there is any script, please share. I have to map that id to the target structure of the map.Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat
Apr 05 at 06:13 AM
1

Hello Imran,

Below will get the Message ID.

${property.SAP_MessageProcessingLogID}

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sri,

I am trying to read "Application Message ID" of the Iflow. I have to read this and map to the target field. I tried with some key words like "SAP_Application_MessageProcessingLogID", SAP_ApplicationProcessingLogID, but didn't get succeeded. Could you please give the keyword/property name for this? Thank you.

Note: I Can see the "Application Message ID" in Monitoring.

0
Imran Shaik Apr 05 at 06:52 AM
0

Thank you Sriprasad.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded