Skip to Content
0

icono de BO Browser

Apr 04 at 07:57 PM

35

avatar image

buen dia

estoy leyendo la documentación de SAP cloud application studio y no logro entender cada icono que muestra BO Browser, agradecería una explicación de cada uno, muchas gracias

bo-browser.jpg (65.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anant Acharya
Apr 06 at 07:30 AM
0

Dear Jairo,

I don't know Spanish so let me explain it in English :). Hope translator will help you.

Element => An element is a keyword which is used to define a business object node.The element name must be unique within the node. The element type can be a simple data type, for example, ID, or it can be a structured data type such as Amount.

Composition Association => A navigational relationship from a superordinate to a subordinate node and vice versa: Composition associations point from the parent to a child node and from the child to the parent node. They are automatically part of the business object model when a node is created.

Intra-Business–Object Association => Internal association (also referred to as intra-BO association) enables navigation between nodes that is not provided directly by structural relationships.

Cross-Business-Object Association => Composition that allows multiple instances of the target node Cross-business-object associations link nodes of separate business objects.

Note - Intra and cross-business-object associations can only have the [1,1] multiplicity.

Dependent-Object Association => A dependent business object association is a reusable part in another business object. It represents a concept that cannot stand alone from a business point of view.

Intra-Business-Object Association that allows multiple instances of the target node => Intra-business-object associations link nodes within one business object.

Cross-Business-Object Association that allows multiple instances of the target node => Cross-business-object associations link nodes of separate business objects.

Regards

Anant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anant Acharya
Apr 05 at 03:41 PM
1

Dear Jairo,

Can you please update your question in English ?

Regards

Anant

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Anant Thanks for answering, I'm not good at writing in English, this is what I was able to translate.

I am reading the documentation of SAP cloud application studio and I can not understand every icon that shows BO Browser, I would appreciate an explanation of each one, thank you very much

0