Skip to Content
0

Error while creating Issue "Object search not supported for object type PUO"

Apr 04 at 09:54 AM

17

avatar image

Hi All,

I am creating an issue in SAP CPM, but while creating issue, I am getting error message when i search for related object "Purchase order or any other as well "" Object search not supported for object type PUO" .

Appropriate if some one will help me to get this resolved

Thansk

Amit

capture.jpg (62.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Ravindranath Nayak
Apr 04 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi Amit,

You may not have defined system specific settings. (see pic)

Regards, Ravi


object-type.jpg (47.1 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Issue resolved.

0
Raymond Amalraj
Apr 04 at 12:53 PM
0

Hi Amit,

Did you also maintain at issue type level, the reference objects setting for PUO ?

question-474085.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
amit mishra Apr 04 at 11:05 AM
0

Hi Karthik,

Yes it is already maintained , and even after that It is still coming.

Thanks

Amit


capture.jpg (14.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
amit mishra Apr 04 at 12:25 PM
0

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthikeyan P
Apr 04 at 10:27 AM
0

Hi Amit,

Did you already maintain the required object types here SPRO > SAP Commercial Project Management > Project Issue and Change Management > Basic Settings > Define Object Types

and still this error is coming?

Best Regards,
Karthik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded