Skip to Content
0

Release strategy in Service entry Sheet

Nov 01, 2016 at 05:43 AM

66

avatar image

Hi all,

While configuring release strategy for Service entry sheet ,is their a way to enroll the workflow whether "1" or "9".Because in PR and PO i configured 1 & 9 to check T16FW table or to pickup through functional module .But in Service entry sheet not getting any how to find a method of choosing the agents?Can we also define the agent for SES in T16fw table?

please share your ideas ..

Regards

------

Tilak

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thai Van Thuc Nov 01, 2016 at 06:01 AM
1

Hi Tilak,

There is no standard workflow for release of service entry sheet. You need a custom workflow for releasing it.

go through this link for instruction:

https://blogs.sap.com/2009/11/27/custom-workflow-for-releasing-service-entry-sheet/

Rgds,

Thuc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PRASOON AK Nov 01, 2016 at 09:21 AM
0

Hi,

There is no standard workflow for SES release and hence the requirement is not possible in standard as of my knowldge. Please refer the "reason" section in the KBA: 2224577 - Fiori Approve Service Entry Sheets -- The approver can see all the SES

Regards,

AKPT

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded