Skip to Content
0

LTMC - Unable to import migration project

Apr 04 at 02:36 AM

285

avatar image

Hi all experts,

I'm trying to export and import a migration project from one system to another system. However, after successful export and saved the zip file, I am unable to import to target system.

I've created a new project with the same mass transfer id: (in my case is 007). When i clicked on import content, and selected the same zip file. It gives me a message saying "Cannot import content; the exported file has been changed or corrupted"

I am unable to proceed from here. Anyone can help? Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 10:00 AM
0

Please try following note :

2617067 - S/4HANA 1709 FPS00 / FPS01
- Migration - Corrections for Migration Cockpit - Q2P Scenario

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
YewWing Chen Apr 27 at 03:16 AM
0

Thanks Nicolas.

This worked. Appreciate your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded