Skip to Content
0

table for Quality Inspection stock

Apr 03 at 09:09 AM

31

avatar image

Dears,

What is the table to fetch Quality inspection stock details from PO/Material Doc no

Faisal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
K V Kumar Apr 03 at 09:31 AM
0

Hi,

Pass the material document (MBLNR) in to MSEG table and fetch Material (MATNR), Plant (WERKS) and Storage Location (LGORT).

Pass these in to MARD table and get In Qual. Insp.(INSME)

Thanks

Kumar


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sreekanth pvs Apr 03 at 09:25 AM
0

Table MCHB - Batch Stocks, CINSM - Stock in Quality Inspection

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

Could not able to link to PO and stock from MCHB

0