Skip to Content
0

How to read the JSON files in Data Services??

Apr 03 at 03:48 AM

158

avatar image

Hello Expects,

I am trying to call JSON files with inbuilt option(screen shot attached),but it is giving JSNONParser missplaced error.Please help me to resolve this error.

Thanks

<a href="/storage/attachments/128413-6ccfe1dc-0d55-470b-8549-5af83ba52d68.jpeg">6ccfe1dc-0d55-470b-8549-5af83ba52d68.jpeg</a>c7750073-4694-4e2e-99b5-4ed3522c7253.jpegNaresh Parasaram
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03 at 08:22 AM
0

Dear Naresh,

Can you also upload the json file, as looking at the error, it is a parser issue which means some issue with the jason file itself.

Regards,
Rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Naresh Parasaram Apr 05 at 04:20 PM
0

Thanks Rajesh.

Yes after your response I cross verified . Now I got new file thanks for your response.

Thanks

Naresh Pa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded