Skip to Content
0

Reduce number of release codes against plant and PO document type

Apr 02 at 01:25 PM

22

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

My reqmt is we are having 6 release codes against many PO document types +plant combination, now for one of the document type +plant combination the release codes has to be decreased from 6 to 4.

I can go for create new release strategy for the doc type, but how we will get a list of release group+release strategy to remove the doc type from old release strategies.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 02 at 01:57 PM
0

Create one new release strategy for your special purpose and keep that one old document type in it by having four release codes. Make sure that you remove that one old document type from other OLD release strategies where you have six release codes.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L Apr 02 at 02:09 PM
0

You should be able to get a list by using CL30N transaction

Enter your class and class type 032 then hit enter, the next screen will show the classification. Enter there your document type and click the button for search in the initial class.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded