Skip to Content
0

I am facing the following error while creating model in Sap Cloud Analytics Trial version.

Apr 02 at 01:11 PM

111

avatar image
Former Member

savings3.txt saperror.jpg

Model Savinga31 creation has failed. Please try again. Error detail:Model Savinga31 creation has failed.

saperror.jpg (56.0 kB)
savings3.txt (236 B)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Apr 02 at 11:51 PM
0

Hi Bhargavi,

This issue is fixed. You can test again and confirm that you can create models without problems.

Thanks,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julian Jimenez
Apr 02 at 03:55 PM
1

Hi Bhargavi,

I checked the behaviour and notified development to fix it. I will update this thread when it's resolved.

Regards,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Apr 02 at 01:11 PM
0

Please report this as an issue at support.sap.com under LOD-ANA-BI

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 02 at 01:30 PM
0

I am only a trial member and do not have access to report incident.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I reported an error for you with SAP Support.

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 02:46 PM
0

Hi Julian,

Thank you for resolving the issue. I was able to upload the file and create model. But I have another ongoing issue which I though would get resolved when the previous issue was fixed. The issue is I had tried uploading another file to create model. But it never uploaded and the status says its still uploading. If I try to cancel the upload, it says cannot cancel. The error image and the data is attached.


saperror2.jpg (94.2 kB)
spend.txt (1.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03 at 05:02 PM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03 at 05:23 PM
0

saperror2.jpgspend.txt

Sorry here is the attachment.


saperror2.jpg (94.2 kB)
spend.txt (1.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Bhargavi,

Is this a new error?

Thanks,

Julian

0