Skip to Content
0

Inform material to controle Key PM03

Apr 02 at 11:48 AM

50

avatar image

Hello Expert!

We have the process to open a PR when the maintenance order has a operation with control key PM03 works fine.

Now, we need inform a material number in PR opened automatically by MO. It's possible?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Apr 03 at 07:40 AM
0

Hi Ricardo,

Standard Option available is adding through Task List.

Other than this, you need to develop a solution to add the component.

Regards

Terence

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Terence!

I created a new task list, adding a material on operation with control key PM03, but the PR not assign the material.

Have some special step to do in task list

0
Ricardo Andre Barg

Hi Ricardo,

You need to assign this Task List to the Order. Also your Material should be Non-Stock (N) Item Category, then PR will be created.

Regards

Terence

0

OK,

In this case, It opens two PR:

1 for operation an 1 for material.

0

Hello Ricardo,

You can check a box in customizing for collective PRs in the below node of Customizing.

Plant Maintenance & Customer Service > Maintenance and Service Processing > Maintenance & Service Orders > Functions and settings for Order types > Define Change Docs, Collective Purc. Req. Indicator, Operation No. Interval

0
Suleyman Bulus Apr 02 at 12:37 PM
0

Hello Ricardo,

Try to add a material with stock type N through the Components tab in maintenance order.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your answer!

I tried this, but the Material fiels in PR still in blank.

0