Skip to Content
0

Belize Theme for CRM

Mar 29 at 07:39 AM

50

avatar image

I came to know that Belize theme will be available for CRM with SP10. It appears to be a big improvement visually speaking. Do anyone have additional under the ground infos? I would be interested to know, in particular:

- responsiveness

- adaptation on mobile devices

- additional requirements to activate it ....

Thank you in advance!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Varun Agarwal
Apr 12 at 05:51 AM
1

Hi Pianca,

Please refer to SAP Note 2628638 - Availability of the Fiori 2.0 Visual theme in WebClient UI Framework for details on Belize Theme.

Best Regards,

Varun Agarwal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sharath M G Mar 30 at 02:46 PM
0

Belize theme is now the recommended theme SAP apps.

Belize contrast is an attempt to improve the "accessibility support" of apps

Adaptation of apps should not be affected by CSS. However, the lighter shades improves the visibility and user experience.

No additional requirements to activate it. May be an upgrade of the services or applying a patch/oss note.

Cheers! Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Damiano Pianca Apr 12 at 09:19 AM
0

Thank you for sharing information. Note 2628638 is definetly the answer :-) !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded