Skip to Content
0

RFQ should not view in Document Overview in ME21N

Mar 28 at 09:20 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We are using RFQ process, with that we will convert RFQ to Purchase Order, but we are able to see RFQ which converted to PO, can you please suggest how to remove/diable those.

Thanks & Regards
Krishna Mohan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Mar 29 at 05:27 AM
0

There is no such criteria to search only open RFQ (which PO is not created) in the document overview screen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 29 at 04:36 PM
0

Thank you Dev & Myra for your reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Myra Zhao
Mar 29 at 01:13 AM
0

You can set the field "Request for quotation" as hidden in the customizing "Define Screen Layout at Document Level" for purchase order.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded