Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report 2013 not fully displayed under Reporting Template in VS2013

Apr 02 at 09:02 PM

32

avatar image

I downloaded the latest SP and ran the exe. The Reporting template isn't being displayed when I attempt to create a new VB application. Still running on Windows 7, 64bit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dell Stinnett-Christy Apr 02 at 10:22 PM
0

Did you click on one of the blue buttons to download the 64-bit runtime or did you click on the yellow/orange button to get the "Installation Package for Visual Studio IDE"? I'd be willing to bet is was one of the runtimes. You need the "Installation Package..." from the yellow/orange button to get the VS integration. Also, you'll want to uninstall the runtime (which is only needed for deploying an application) before installing the VS integration.

-Delkl

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lester Rhodes Apr 03 at 09:32 PM
0

It's working now. Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded