Skip to Content
0

Performing Hiring action, but country reassignment window popping up

Mar 31 at 06:03 AM

35

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I am practicing in IDES Server and Performing Hiring action, but country reassignment window popping up. please let me know where i may have done the error?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brendan Gibbons Apr 04 at 01:26 PM
1

Hi,

Check your action (table T592A)

You probably have the Indicator: "Country reassignment action" ticked

bg


81r2j.png (12.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, I mistakenly checked Country reassignment. Thank you :)


0
Yishun Li
Mar 31 at 11:14 PM
0

could you show screenshot of your reproducing steps?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded