Skip to Content
0

Remove Tiles

Mar 28 at 06:35 PM

44

avatar image

Hi, i'm facing an issue that is i'm no able to remove this tiles:

these were delete on my launchpad designer but now still showing in my launchpad :/

remove-tiles.png (9.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tejas Chouhan Mar 29 at 06:49 AM
1

Hi Naoto,

If cache clearing doesn't help. Go to your custom role in PFCG - > Menu -> Remove custom catalog and group which earlier were holding this tile mapping with role. Should help.

Regards,
Tejas

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for you reply , those tiles were in home in that case what should i do

0

You can manually delete from your Launchpad. Go to edit Home page. Remove tiles. by clicking on x over the tile.

If you are using Fiori 2.0, on your left pane you have edit home page button. For Fiori 1.0, Go to top right, personalize and delete by dragging the tile to delete.

1

thanks! Tejas Chouhan that was the solution :D delete it them manually

0
Tsuyoshi Yagi
Mar 29 at 01:03 AM
0

Please try to clear the browser cache.

And if you are using composite roles for display these tiles, then please check and edit roles (removing them).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

i tried to clear cache but i doesn't work

0