Skip to Content
0

How to define Lead Scoring ?

Mar 28 at 03:38 PM

107

avatar image

Dear experts,

I wish to define lead scoring based on specific leads, part of them are extension fields, and some of thoe extension fields are multivalued.

Can you please explain to me how can I do this?

Thanks,

Daniel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 30 at 06:16 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

Are you part of our pilot program? If so, could you please contact me or Karthik SJ via email?

In short, as part of training the machine learning model, we do not specify any weightage for the fields. The model will be able to tell us what is the weightage after the training happens and from there, our data scientists help tweak the model to get a higher accuracy. As of today, we offer these services to our pilot program customers.

We do not add any extension fields to the model at the moment. The model is being trained with the standard fields only.

Best,

Amy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Amy,

I believe we are currently not in the pilot program.

If it is possible, I will be glad to have a Skype meeting regarding this feature and this program.

Thanks,

Daniel.

0
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 28 at 06:07 PM
1

Hi Daniel,

Thank you for your question. Could you please clarify what you mean "based on specific leads"? Do you mean you only want to score certain specific leads?

Additionally, we currently do not support extension fields but it is planned for roadmap. Please let me know if you need any additional support.

Amy

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Amy! Thanks for your answer.

By specific fields, I mean to calculate scoring for all the leads and choosing which field will be part of this calculation (let's say qualification field) and to determine the weight of each value in those fields.

All the fields which we would like to base our calculation on are extension fields, but if there is a way to use standard fields for that, I will be glad to know that as well.

Thanks,

Daniel.

0

Hi Amy,

I believe we are currently not in the pilot program.

If it is possible, I will be glad to have a Skype meeting regarding this feature and this program.

Thanks,

Daniel.

0