Skip to Content
0

Error while adding condition record in Discounts in Campaign

Oct 31, 2016 at 11:09 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Friends,

I am getting below errors while creating a condition record in a campaign in Quality Environment.
1. "Cond. maintenance group Z_CP_DET_C: Condition table CUS507 does not contain field PRODUCT".

2. "No Corresponding Product Found".

3. Enter a Sales Organization".

Earlier I was getting one more error "Implementation of BADI /SAPCND/ROLLNAME or method FIELD_CHECK/DEFAULT_VALUE_SUGGESTION is missing for the filter characteristic CGPL_GUID16". But I implemented this BADI for Data element CGPL_GUID16 and this error is not coming now.

All these processes are working perfectly fine in Development environment. We are unable to find the root cause of this issue.

Please help in this regard.

Thanks a lot!
Pradeep

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johannes Voglsam
Nov 02, 2016 at 04:33 PM
0

Hello,

can you compare the following customizing between your development and quality environment:

Customer Relationship Management
Master Data
Conditions and Condition Technique
Condition Technique: Basics
System Configuration for Condition Technique
Set Up Usage

==>

Global Field Catalog: Fields

Please check the type for the CAMPAIGN_GUID field.

This should be 'B Usage', otherwise the BAdI implementation is not executed.

best regards,

Johannes


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 24, 2016 at 07:43 PM
0

Thanks Johannes :)
This issue has been resolved with the help of SAP. As you correctly said there was issue in the field catalog and the type for the CAMPAIGN_GUID field was set as 'A Application' in Quality system. we changed it to 'B Usage' and the issue got resolved.

Thanks for your valuable input.

Regards,

Pradeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded