Skip to Content
0

Ping all Communication Channels in PI box from Java API

Mar 28 at 11:02 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

In our landscape, PI is connecting multiple internal and external partners ( around 300). So Is there anyway that we can get mail for every 2 hours with all these hosts PIng results?

In short way, Can we get report of multiple Ping channels as Mail?

this is to avoid manually monitoring the ping tests for each partner.

Thanks

Krishna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Muniyappan Marasamy Apr 25 at 09:02 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 25 at 11:24 AM
0

Hi Muni,

Thanks for your link. Could you please let us know from where can i download the jar file com.sap.aii.af.service.administration.api.monitoring

Thanks,

Murali

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0