Skip to Content
0

Released WBS not getting saved

Mar 28 at 05:03 AM

34

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am trying to release a WBS and trying to save it .But I get a message : Project not approved.And I am not able to saved the released WBS.

I have checked the user status ,but it is not maintained.

Also ran Programme in SE38 ,CNSTATUS to remove inconsistency.

Please suggest.

Thanks and Regards,

Kehkashan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Paulo Vitoriano Mar 30 at 08:32 AM
0

It sounds like a custom message, please provide a message class and number if available.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ken Melching
Mar 29 at 09:27 PM
0

Please provide more details about the error message you are receiving and a screenshot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kehkashan Anis Ahmed Jamadar Apr 11 at 08:29 AM
0

Yes. I checked with the Abaper .It is a custom message.The issue is resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded