Skip to Content
0

Does the Key Test user consumes a license?

Mar 28 at 04:11 AM

59

avatar image

Hello experts

So we have a Key Test function wherein you can declare the specific user you want this Key Test user to simulate, such that you won't need to borrow login credentials anymore. If I create this, will this add to the licenses the client will need to pay for?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santosh Kumar Vadicherla Mar 28 at 10:14 AM
1

Hello Denmar,

All Active User will cost C4C User License Consumption irrespective of what activities user does or what work centers or Roles are assigned.

If this answer satisfy your query, then please do not forget to click on “Accept” this answer as correct one to benefit others as well.

Thanks and Regards

Santosh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

@Denmar Villanueva : After Further Cross checks it is confirmed that any active user with which user can login , the system will consume the license for it

0
Doris Lasich Apr 09 at 04:24 PM
0

KEYTEST user is a feature SAP provides. These users should not count towards licenses.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded